Is Miso soup with ethenol alcohol haram? Because ice cream is allowed with ethonol according to sistani it's burnt out and only less than 0.5% is left. Not sure with miso, bread, tempeh is halal has alcohol but small amounts.

If the alcohol is added as pure alcohol, not wine or beer etc, and it does not cause drunkenness, then it is allowed.